NYCC Suspends all ...

It will come as no surprise, that the New York Cycle Club’s Board of Directors has decided to CANCEL all Club-sponsored activities for the next eight weeks. This cancellation includes all SIGs, STSs, Club rides, laps-in-the-park training rides, social events, and Club meetings. For more details, please see the home page.

Calendar

Sunday, March 1

 CRCA Club Series Race #1

 The Frozen Four

Saturday, March 7

 Weekend Series at Randall's Island by Verrazano Team

Sunday, March 8

 CRCA Club Series Race #2

 The Frozen Four Race Day 2

Saturday, March 14

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 1

Sunday, March 15

 Weekend Series at Randall's Island by Verrazano Team

 The Frozen Four Race Day 3

Saturday, March 21

 Philly Phlyer

 CRCA Club Series Race #3

 MTB: H2H Race #1, Mayhem Mountain Bike Race

Sunday, March 22

 Philly Phlyer

 Castelli NYC Cycling Series: Race 1

 Gravel: the Frozen Apple

 Gravel: Vermont Overland Maple Adventure Ride

 The Frozen Four Race Day 4

Saturday, March 28

 18th Annual Chris Hinds "Sunshine" Criterium p/b 1 PVD Cycling

 David Brinkerhoff Memorial Series

Sunday, March 29

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 2

Saturday, April 4

 CRCA Club Series Race #4

 David Brinkerhoff Memorial Series

Sunday, April 5

 Hell of Hunterdon

 L&C Cup

Saturday, April 11

 9th Annual CCNS KERMIS p/b The CCAP

 Army Cycling Classic

 CRCA Club Series Race #5

 Gravel: Prattsburgh Gravel Classic

Sunday, April 12

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 3

Thursday, April 16

 Sea Otter

Friday, April 17

 Sea Otter

Saturday, April 18

 Sea Otter

 Gravel: Finger Lakes Gravel Challenge p/b SMP

 Gravel: Rasputitsa

Sunday, April 19

 Sea Otter

 Castelli NYC Cycling Series: Race 2

 Daniel Harwi Memorial 33rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium

 Hatfield Road Race

Saturday, April 25

 Check Your Legs Road Race

 Gravel: 2020 Muddy Onion Spring Classic Gravel Grinder

 Holland Road Race

 MTB: H2H Ringwood Rumble

 Palisades Time Trial

 Tour da'burgh

Sunday, April 26

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 4

 Monson Road Race

Friday, May 1, 2020

 Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix

Saturday, May 2, 2020

 Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix

 Castelli NYC Cycling Series: Race 3

 CRCA Orchard Beach Criterium

 Gravel: 13th Annual Waterbury Gravel Grinder

 Gravel: Hills of High Tor

 The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race

Sunday, May 3, 2020

 Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix

 Orchard Beach Criterium

Saturday, May 9, 2020

 CRCA Bear Mountain Classic

 Poolesville Road Race

Saturday, May 16, 2020

 CRCA Club Series Race #6

 Wilmington Grand Prix Criterium

Sunday, May 17, 2020

 Gravel: Farmer's Daughter

Saturday, May 23, 2020

 Killington Stage Race

 Tour of Somerville

Sunday, May 24, 2020

 Killington Stage Race

 Tour of Somerville

Monday, May 25, 2020

 Killington Stage Race

 Tour of Somerville

Saturday, May 30, 2020

 CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic

Sunday, May 31, 2020

 Lime Rock Cycling GP

 MTB: NYSMTB Series #1 Williams Lake

Saturday, June 6, 2020

 CRCA Club Series Race #7

 Gravel: Rothrock Gravel Grinder

Sunday, June 7, 2020

 Binghamton Circuit Race

 Pottstown Bike Race

Saturday, June 13, 2020

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 5

 NCC's 22'nd Annual Tour of the Hilltowns

Sunday, June 14, 2020

 Historic Riverton Criterium

Wednesday, June 17, 2020

 Gravel: Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Thursday, June 18, 2020

 Gravel: Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Friday, June 19, 2020

 Gravel: Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Saturday, June 20, 2020

 Gravel: Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

 Castelli NYC Cycling Series: Race 4

 Gravel: The 2020 VTMonster Gravel Grinder

Sunday, June 21, 2020

 CRCA Club Series Race #8

 Harlem Skyscraper Classic

Saturday, June 27, 2020

 CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium

Sunday, June 28, 2020

 MTB: H2H Lewis Morris Challenge

Saturday, July 11, 2020

 16th annual Giro del Cielo Stage Race

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 6

Sunday, July 12, 2020

 16th annual Giro del Cielo Stage Race

 CRCA Lou Maltese Memorial

 MTB: H2H Race, The 25th Annual Bulldog Rump presented by Cycle Craft

 MTB: NYSMTB Series #2 Blood, Sweat & Gears

Friday, July 17, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Saturday, July 18, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

 Castelli NYC Cycling Series: Race 5

 Gravel: Raid Lamoille

Sunday, July 19, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Monday, July 20, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Tuesday, July 21, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Thursday, July 23, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Friday, July 24, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Saturday, July 25, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

Sunday, July 26, 2020

 Intelligentsia Cup

 CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix

 MTB: NYSMTB Series #3 Chain Stretcher

Saturday, August 1, 2020

 Reading Radsport Festival

 Tour de Millersburg

 CRCA Club Series Race #9

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 7

Sunday, August 2, 2020

 Reading Radsport Festival

 Tour de Millersburg

 Jersey Devil

 MTB: NYSMTB Series #4 Churney Gurney

Saturday, August 8, 2020

 Castelli NYC Cycling Series: Race 6

 CRCA Club Series Race #10

Sunday, August 9, 2020

 MTB: H2H Point Peter Pounder

 Tokeneke Classic

Saturday, August 15, 2020

 Gravel: D2R2 2020

 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Series: Race 8

 Trumansburg Criterium

Sunday, August 16, 2020

 CRCA Club Series Race #11

 Gravel: SBT GRVL

Saturday, August 22, 2020

 CRCA Club Series Race #12

Sunday, August 23, 2020

 Gravel: VERMONT OVERLAND

 MTB: NYSMTB Series #5 Pharsalia Woods Widowmaker

Friday, September 4, 2020

 Green Mountain Stage Race

Saturday, September 5, 2020

 Green Mountain Stage Race

Sunday, September 6, 2020

 Green Mountain Stage Race

Monday, September 7, 2020

 Green Mountain Stage Race

Sunday, September 13, 2020

 MTB: NYSMTB Series #6 Riedlbauer’s, Sept 13th

 

 

cycling trips